Online Banking Login
Login ID:

Password:

 more info »
Need a login ID?
Click here to enroll




  Greene County Bancorp, Inc. Board of Directors

Charles Schaefer, Esq. Peter Hogan, CPA
Martin Smith
(Chairman of the Board)
Dennis O'Grady
(Director Emeritus)
David Jenkins, DVM Paul Slutzky
Donald Gibson
(President & Chief Executive Officer)
 



The Bank of Greene County Advisory Board
 

Sean Byrne, Esq. Bradley Cummings, CPA, CVA
Jay Cahalan Eric Hannay
James Campion Pamela Hassett
Christopher Cannucciari, CPA Nicolette Sacco-Brown, OD
David Crawford, PE Ronald Teator 

Directors Emeritus

Walter H. Ingalls J. Bruce Whittaker
Raphael Klein Dennis O'Grady


 

Officers & Managers
 

Donald Gibson
President, Chief Executive Officer & Director

Michelle Plummer, CPA
Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer &
Chief Financial Officer

Stephen Nelson
Executive Vice President & Chief Lending Officer

Jason Meeks
Vice President & Human Resources Director

Betsy Darrow
Vice President & Controller

Allison Eldred
Investment Portfolio Officer

Perry Lasher
Vice President & Director of Commercial Lending

Trisha Lamb
Vice President & Director of Residential and Consumer Lending

Tina M. Selner
Vice President & Director of Credit Administration

Jennifer Beers
Commercial & Residential Servicing Manager

Sean DuBois
Vice President of Commercial Lending & Business Development

Brian Stickles
Commercial Lending & Business Development Officer

Gregory Spampinato
Vice President & Chief Information Officer

Rick Fernandez
Manager of Application Support

Margaret Tobiassen
Manager of Core Systems

Timothy Bartholomew
Vice President of Investment Services

Donald MacCormack
Assistant Vice President of
Municipal Banking & Commercial Services

John Olivett
Vice President of Operations

Carmela Hendricks
Assistant Vice President of Operations

 
Martha Keeler
Vice President & Director of Marketing

Susan Timan
e-Communications Officer & Corporate Secretary

Cynthia DuPilka
Vice President of Branch Operations & BSA Officer

Brian Whiteman
Assistant Vice President of Branch Operations, Facilities & Security Officer

Dan Lamarre
Facilities Manager

Kathryn Bagley
Assistant Vice President & Regional Branch Administrator

Amy Conte
Regional Branch Manager

Joan Tibbetts
Regional Branch Manager

Christa Bush
Branch Manager - Cairo Office

Kathy Proper
Branch Manager - Catskill Main Office

Kathy Schweizer
Branch Manager - Chatham Office

Lisa Messina
Branch Manager - Coxsackie Office

Elizabeth Hansen
Branch Manager - Germantown Office

Michelle Kozloski
Branch Manager - Hudson Office

Jess Davis
Branch Manager - Kingston Office

Andrea DiPace
Branch Manager - Ravena-Coeymans Office

Catherine Wade
Branch Manager - Tannersville Office

Jennifer Bungay
Branch Manager - Westerlo Office

Susan Wren
Manager - Customer Service Center